Varsity Football



Schedule
Date/Time vs. Loc. Venue
8/13 @ 6:00 PM Northland (Scrimmage) HOME Name: Harvest Preparatory School
Address: Harvest Preparatory School
8/16 @ 6:00 PM Beechcroft (Scrimmage) HOME Name: Harvest Preparatory School
Address: Harvest Preparatory School
8/30 @ 7:00 PM Eastmoor Academy away Name: Eastmoor Academy
Address: 417 S Weyant Ave, Columbus, OH 43213
9/6 @ 7:00 PM Franklin Heights HOME Name: Harvest Preparatory School
Address: Harvest Preparatory School
9/13 @ 7:00 PM Columbus Mifflin away Name: Columbus Mifflin
Address: None Entered
9/20 @ 7:00 PM Buckeye Valley away Name: Buckeye Valley
Address: None Entered
9/27 @ 7:00 PM Columbus Academy HOME Name: Harvest Preparatory School
Address: Harvest Preparatory School
10/4 @ 7:00 PM Grandview Heights HOME Name: Harvest Preparatory School
Address: Harvest Preparatory School
10/11 @ 7:00 PM Bishop Ready away Name: Bishop Ready
Address: None Entered
10/18 @ 7:00 PM Bexley away Name: Bexley
Address: None Entered
10/25 @ 7:00 PM Whitehall HOME Name: Harvest Preparatory School
Address: Harvest Preparatory School
11/1 @ 7:00 PM Liberty Union HOME Name: Harvest Preparatory School
Address: Harvest Preparatory School

Scores
Date HPS Score Other Team Result Record
8/13 HPS: 0 Northland (Scrimmage): 0 Pending 0 - 0
8/16 HPS: 0 Beechcroft (Scrimmage): 0 Pending 0 - 0
8/30 HPS: 0 Eastmoor Academy: 0 Pending 0 - 0
9/6 HPS: 0 Franklin Heights: 0 Pending 0 - 0
9/13 HPS: 0 Columbus Mifflin: 0 Pending 0 - 0
9/20 HPS: 0 Buckeye Valley: 0 Pending 0 - 0
9/27 HPS: 0 Columbus Academy: 0 Pending 0 - 0
10/4 HPS: 0 Grandview Heights: 0 Pending 0 - 0
10/11 HPS: 0 Bishop Ready: 0 Pending 0 - 0
10/18 HPS: 0 Bexley: 0 Pending 0 - 0
10/25 HPS: 0 Whitehall: 0 Pending 0 - 0
11/1 HPS: 0 Liberty Union: 0 Pending 0 - 0

Roster
# Name POS
59 Dwayne Green OL
40 Eddie Temple LB
88 Eli Rogers TE
5 Javon Eggert RB
1 Jaylen Jennings RB
45 Joseph Temple DE
50 Khelin Jackson OL
58 Manny Mullens OL
54 Michael Dungey OL
14 Neiko St. Clair ATH
56 Omar Martinez OL
57 Patrick Moore Graves OL
33 Phillip Gibson Perry LB
17 RaShaun Goines ATH
37 Silvanus Kent C
Coaching
Name Title
Milan Smith Head Coach
Marc Johnston Special Teams
Brian Pharis Director of Football Operations
Kentavius Preston Head JV Coach / Varsity Assistant
Fred Parker Head JV Coach / Varsity Assistant
Jamal Luke Assistant JV / Varsity Assistant
Aaron Tiller Varsity Assistant
Marcus Green Varsity Assistant



Recent Articles



Fall Sports Athletics Meeting for Parents & Students

8/2/2019 - By: David Dennis Sr.

There will be an informational parent/student meeting on Monday, July 29, 2019 in the MAC at 6:30pm-7:30pm for any HPS student 2019-2020, grades 7-12, ...